District 1
District Website

Commander

Gerald R. Millsap
Jr. Vice

Joseph English

Jr. Vice

Joseph J. Wallace, Jr.

Quartermaster Randall Beat
Adjutant Randall Beat
Service Officer

Louis D. Beebe

Posts

Coeur d' Alene 889
Roy Racy - Spirit Lake 1473
Shoshone - Osburn 1675
Sandpoint 2453
Clarence F. Holland - Priest River 2909
Post Falls 3603
Bonners Ferry 3622
Clark Fork 10320

 

Copyright 2014 Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States, Department of Idaho. All rights reserved.

Coeur d' Alene
Post 889
Post Website

VFW Hall, 406 North 4th
Coeur d' Alene, ID 83814
3rd Thursday, 6:30PM

Dues: $40.00

Commander Gary Legard
Quartermaster Gregory Munden
Adjutant Gregory Munden
Senior Vice Commander  Leonard Olson
Junior Vice Commander Randall Beat
Service Officer Christopher Ford
Chaplain Guy Ashcraft
Judge Advocate Robert Banta
Surgeon James Shepperd

 

(Back)


Roy Racy
Post 1473

PO Box 327,Highway 41
Spirit Lake, ID 83869
1st & 3rd Friday's, 8:00PM

Dues: $33.00

Commander Kenneth Montijo
Quartermaster Gerald Millsap
Adjutant Gerald Millsap
Senior Vice Commander  Dean Massender
Junior Vice Commander Barry Dunn
Service Officer Lawrence Nelson
Chaplain Raymond Wickstrom
Judge Advocate William Franzatti
Surgeon Jack Allen

 

(Back)

 


Shoshone
Post 1675
Post Website

318 East Mullan Avenue
PO Box 534
Osburn, ID 83849
4th Thursday, 6:30PM

Dues: $33.00

Commander Robert Mc Kay
Quartermaster Joseph Wallace
Adjutant Joseph Wallace
Senior Vice Commander  Jason Gilcrease
Junior Vice Commander Michael Atwell
Service Officer Robert Mc Kay
Chaplain Charles French
Judge Advocate Michael Atwell
Surgeon Charles French

 

(Back)

 


Sandpoint
Post 2453

VFW Hall, 1325 Pine Street
Sandpoint, ID 83864
3rd Tuesday, 9:00AM

Dues: $38.00

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

(Back)

 

 


Clarence F. Holland
Post 2909

VFW Hall, 220 Larch Street
Priest River, ID 83856
3rd Wednesday, 6:00PM

Dues: $35.00

Commander Joseph English
Quartermaster Todd Sudick
Adjutant Patrick Reno
Senior Vice Commander  William Crumpler
Junior Vice Commander Gregory Ellsworth
Service Officer David Blanton
Chaplain Alfred Snow
Judge Advocate Thomas Bachman
Surgeon James Huling

 

(Back)

 


Post Falls
Post 3603

VFW Hall, 1225 East 3rd St.
PO Box 1244
Post Falls, ID 83854
4th Wednesday, 7:00PM

Dues: $33.00

Commander Russell Thomas
Quartermaster Garry Wormwood
Adjutant Garry Wormwood
Senior Vice Commander  Kenneth Thomas
Junior Vice Commander Michael Lutz
Service Officer Emmett Sullivan
Chaplain Emmett Sullivan
Judge Advocate Richard Palmer
Surgeon David Larsen

 

(Back)

 

 


Bonners Ferry
Post 3622

6035 Lincoln Street
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
2nd Tuesday, 6:30PM

Dues: $35.00

Commander Brady Williams
Quartermaster Donald Solum
Adjutant Donald Solum
Senior Vice Commander  Thomas Chaney
Junior Vice Commander Michael Spurgeon
Service Officer Richard  Scott 
Chaplain Merrill Marcy
Judge Advocate John Gillette
Surgeon Elden Koon

 

(Back)

 

 


Clark Fork
Post 10320
Post Website

VFW Hall, 115 West 4th Street
Clark Fork, ID 83811
2nd Thursday, 6:00PM

Dues: $33.00

Commander Alan Roach
Quartermaster Thomas Shields
Adjutant Stephen Higgins
Senior Vice Commander  Danny Powell
Junior Vice Commander William Harp
Service Officer Lewis  Beebe 
Chaplain James Mitchell
Judge Advocate Nathan Widgren
Surgeon Stephen Higgins

 

(Back)